Drums Along The Mohawk
Participant Results

2016

World Class

1st
Santa Clara Vanguard, Santa Clara, CA (92.400)
2nd
Blue Stars, La Crosse, WI (88.250)
3rd
The Academy, Tempe, AZ (85.650)
4th
Madison Scouts, Madison, WI (84.350)
5th
Troopers, Casper, WY (81.400)
6th
Colts, Dubuque, IA (79.950)
7th
Spirit of Atlanta, Atlanta, GA (74.950)
8th
Cascades, Seattle, WA (72.300)

2015

World Class

1st
Blue Knights, Denver, CO (88.45)
2nd
Blue Stars, La Crosse, WI (85.10)
3rd
Crossmen, San Antonio, TX (84.25)
4th
Colts, Dubuque, IA (81.30)
5th
Troopers, Casper, WY (81.10)
6th
Pacific Crest, Diamond Bar, CA (74.85)
7th
Oregon Crusaders, Portland, OR (74.30)

2013

World Class

1st
Blue Knights, Denver, CO (86.80)
2nd
Blue Stars, La Crosse, WI (83.10)
3rd
Troopers, Casper, WY (80.10)
4th
Oregon Crusaders, Portland, OR (76.60)
5th
The Academy, Tempe, AZ (76.50)
6th
Jersey Surf, Camden County, NJ (72.90)
7th
Cascades, Seattle, WA (67.85)

2012

World Class

1st
Madison Scouts, Madison, WI (86.45)
2nd
Spirit of Atlanta, Atlanta, GA (84.65)
3rd
Blue Knights, Denver, CO (84.20)
4th
Blue Stars, La Crosse, WI (84.00)
5th
Glassmen, Toledo, OH (80.65)
6th
The Academy, Tempe, AZ (79.20)
7th
Troopers, Casper, WY (76.40)

2011

World Class

1st
Bluecoats, Canton, OH (90.00)
2nd
Troopers, Casper, WY (83.85)
3rd
The Academy, Tempe, AZ (83.00)
4th
Pacific Crest, Diamond Bar, CA (77.45)

Open Class

1st
Legends, Kalamazoo, MI (76.30)
2nd
Raiders, Wayne, NJ (73.43)

2010

1st
Bluecoats, Canton, OH (93.25)
2nd
The Cavaliers, Rosemont, IL (92.65)
3rd
Santa Clara Vanguard, Santa Clara, CA (88.50)
4th
Madison Scouts, Madison, WI (85.75)
5th
Spirit of Atlanta, Atlanta, GA (80.90)
6th
Pacific Crest, Diamond Bar, CA (78.95)
7th
Teal Sound, Jacksonville, FL (75.70)
8th
Mandarins, Sacramento, CA (75.15)

2009

World Class

1st
Carolina Crown, Fort Mill, SC (83.000)
2nd
The Cadets, Allentown, PA (81.700)
3rd
Boston Crusaders, Boston, MA (76.000)
4th
Jersey Surf, Camden County, NJ (64.700)

Open Class

1st
Teal Sound, Jacksonville, FL (66.800)
2nd
7th Regiment, New London, CT (64.000)

2008

World Class

1st
The Cavaliers, Rosemont, IL (93.750)
2nd
Boston Crusaders, Boston, MA (84.959)
3rd
The Academy, Tempe, AZ (77.300)
4th
Pioneer, Milwaukee, WI (72.950)

Open Class

1st
Jersey Surf, Camden County, NJ (86.400)
2nd
Spartans, Nashua, NH (75.200)
3rd
7th Regiment, New London, CT (71.000)

2007

Division I

1st
Phantom Regiment, Rockford, IL (82.10)
2nd
Blue Knights, Denver, CO (75.85)
3rd
Boston Crusaders, Boston, MA (73.95)

Division II

1st
Spartans, Nashua NH (72.80)
2nd
Jersey Surf, Camden County, NJ 2nd (72.00)
3rd
Teal Sound, Jacksonville, GA (68.20)
4th
Raiders, Wayne, NJ (61.80)

Division III

1st
7th Regiment, New London, CT (49.70)

2006

Division I

1st
Phantom Regiment - Illinois (93.200)
2nd
Boston Crusaders - Massachusetts (89.150)
3rd
Blue Stars - Wisconsin (79.450)
4th
Southwind - Kentucky (78.600)
5th
Seattle Cascades - Washington (77.000)
6th
The Magic - Florida (75.850)
7th
Esperanza - California (73.700)

Division II

1st
East Coast Jazz - Massachusetts

Drums In The Afternoon Participants

  • Dutch Boy - Canada
  • Jersey Surf - New Jersey
  • Vision Elite - New York
  • East Coast Jazz - Massachusetts

2005

Drums Along the Mohawk Participants

Drums In The Afternoon Participants

  • Allegiance Elite - Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Blue Saints - Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
  • Blue Starts - LaCrosse, Wisconsin
  • Capital Sound - Madison, Wisconsin
  • Citations - Burlington, Massachusetts
  • East Coast Jazz - Malden, Massachusetts
  • Fever - Modesto, California
  • Lake Erie - Erie, Pennsylvania
  • Raiders - Wayne, New Jersey
  • Spirit of New Jersey - Linden, New Jersey
  • Targets - Chicopee, Massachusetts

2004

Drums Along the Mohawk Participants

  • Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA
  • The Cavaliers - Rosemont, IL
  • Magic of Orlando - Orlando, FL
  • Seattle Cascades - Seattle, WA
  • Capital Regiment - Columbus, OH
  • Kavaliers - Kitchener, Ontario
  • St. Johns - Brantford, Ontario
  • Beatrix - Hilversum, Netherlands

2003

Drums Along the Mohawk Participants

2002

Division I

Division II

  • Patriots - Rochester, NY
  • Magic of Orlando - Orlando, FL

Division III

  • East Coast Jazz - Maiden, MA
  • Jubal - Dordrecht, Holland

2001

Drums Along the Mohawk Participants

2000

Drums Along the Mohawk Participants

Lite 98.7WKTVHale TransportationQuadsimia

Follow us

Website donated by Quadsimia